Saturday, July 2, 2011

♥-Day 6 : A song to match your mood

today, lots of things upsetting me. 
i have no one to talk to.
but, its ok.
my heart is my bestfriend.
i will just tell her and i know she wont tell anyone.
she trust me and so do me!


song tat match my hurtful-soul is BIG GIRL'S DON'T CRY!
the remix one. Fergie ft Sean Kingston.
i've been listening tis song for more than one year. 
wenever im start to tear, i will listen to the song. 
its mean a lots.
i am a big girl.
i wont cry!


Sk- Remix..
lets get it started
Kingston..fergie
haha haha
F-La da da da (la da da da)
SK-BIG GIRLS DONT CRY!

SK- Ring ring whos calling now
thats my baby girl on da phone( girl on da phone)
she says she needs some strength
so she goin to leave me alone (leave me alone)
but i ain tripin she says i aint done wrong (done wrong)
dats just the way life goes...
We know that big girls dont cry 
so please make me explain (make me explain)
lets sit down work things out before ya go on your way
ya i got alot of things on my mind
i know your feelin the same(the same)
cus the situations out of control (Yay)

F- I hope you know, I hope you know
That this has nothing to do with you
SK- I'm feeling blue lets work things out
Cause i dont know what to do..
F- And I'm gonna miss you like a child misses their
blanket
But I've gotta get a move on with my life
SK- Thats just the way it has to go..
F- Big girls dont cry..(dont cry)x3

F-The smell of your skin lingers on me now
You're probably on your flight back to your home town
I need some shelter of my own protection baby(baby)
To be with myself and center, clarity
Peace, Serenity

F- I hope you know, I hope you know
That this has nothing to do with you
SK- I'm feeling blue lets work things out
Cause i dont know what to do..
F- And I'm gonna miss you like a child misses their
blanket
But I've gotta get a move on with my life
SK- Thats just the way it has to go..
F- Big girls dont cry..
SK- What should i do?
i'm missing you, and i feel so down.
now that your gone i cant go on
this must be the end..

F- I hope you know, I hope you know
That this has nothing to do with you
SK- I'm feeling blue lets work things out
Cause i dont know what to do
F- And I'm gonna miss you like a child misses their
blanket
But I've gotta get a move on with my life
SK- Thats just the way it has to go..
F- and Big girls dont cry..(dont cry)x3

SK- Ha ha (ha ha ha ha)

0 9 mendoakan cik mawar selim:

Post a Comment